Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Suburban
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Suburban 3S406 Saddle Ridge Court Warrenville, IL 60555
Sold on 01/31/2019
$810,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/31/2019
01/31/2019
Taxes
$22,042(2017)
$22,042(2017)
Lot Size
0.69 acres
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
200
200
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 5
- Half Bathroom: 1
- In-Law Arrangement
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
- 1st Floor Laundry
- 1st Floor Full Bath
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Fireplace: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1200
School Information
- Elementary School: Bower Elementary School
- Middle School: Hubble Middle School
- High School: Wheaton Warrenville South H S
$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2018
Price Changed
$849,900
-3%
-$25,100
Sep 27, 2018
Price Changed
$875,000
-2%
-$14,000
Aug 31, 2018
Listed
$889,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 22:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.