Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Valerie Jungels, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Valerie Jungels, Coldwell Banker Realty 337 Killdeer Road Bloomingdale, IL 60108
Sold on 01/04/2022
$399,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/04/2022
01/04/2022
Taxes
$8,031(2020)
$8,031(2020)
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Style
Tri-Level
Tri-Level
School District
87,93
87,93
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Fireplace: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
School Information
- Elementary School: Cloverdale Elementary School
- Middle School: Stratford Middle School
- High School: Glenbard North High School
Garage
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener(s)
Living Area
- 2,746 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 19, 2021
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$6,600
Oct 08, 2021
Price Changed
$406,500
-1%
-$5,500
Sep 14, 2021
Price Changed
$412,000
-4%
-$17,900
Aug 30, 2021
Price Changed
$429,900
-2%
-$9,100
Aug 24, 2021
Listed
$439,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 23:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.